Seznam příslušníků československého letectva v RAF (1940-1945)

OBDRŽÁLEK František, F/Sgt, 787014 , 310 Sqdn, šrtm./R/pplk.
* 14/01/04, Hulín /Kroměříž/, Fitter I
† 05/03/80
OBERHEL Josef, LAC, 788268 , 311 Sqdn, rtn./R/mjr.
* 12/10/08, Hnidousy /Kladno/, Armourer
† 07/12/81
OBERT Ludvík, AC2, 788863 , Depot, voj.
* 29/10/23, Děkeniš /Vráble/, Ground staff
OBR Bohumil, LAC, 787912 , 311 Sqdn, des.
* 08/12/08, Brno    , Instrument Mechanic
† ??/??/47
OBRUSNÍK Adolf, AC2, 788864 , 310 Sqdn, voj.
* 25/08/23, Ostrava-Poruba, Ground staff
OBŠIL Václav, P/O, 788138 (111784) , 27 OTU, ppor./R/pplk.
* 28/09/15, Pňovice /Olomouc/, WOP/AG
† 13/10/42
OCELKA Antonín, W/O, 787772 , 312 Sqdn, šrtm./R/plk.
* 27/05/13, Lipník n. Bečvou /Přerov/, Pilot
† 01/07/48
OCELKA Josef DFC, W/Cdr, 825666, MU 311 Sqdn, škpt./R/genmjr.
* 12/03/09, Lipník n. Bečvou /Přerov/, Pilot
† 21/07/42
OČADLÍK Karel, AC2, 788764 , Depot, voj.
* 12/12/22, Zábřeh n. Odrou /Ostrava/, Ground staff
ODSTRČÍLEK Otakar, Sgt, 787369 , 12 OTU, rtm./R/plk.
* 09/12/10, Osviečine /Polsko/, Pilot
† 30/09/40
OESTERREICHER Robert /BARTOŮ/ Sgt, 788390 , 311 Sqdn, des./R/pplk.
* 04/07/19, Hostinné n. Labem /Trutnov/, WOP/ Pilot
† 07/07/97
OHNOUTEK Jaroslav, AC2, 788848 , Depot, čet.
* 10/03/15, /Hodolany/ Olomouc, Pilot trainee
† ??/05/95
OLBERT Rudolf, AC2, 788765 , Depot, voj.
* 20/10/22, Olešná /Blansko/, Pilot trainee
OLŠOVSKÝ Richard, LAC, 788230 , 311 Sqdn, rtn./R/mjr.
* 10/03/18, Příbor /Nový Jičín/, Fitter II E
† 27/02/50
ONDERKA Adolf, Sgt, 787135 , 311 Sqdn, rtm.
* 26/08/06, Hrabyně /Opava/, Fitter II A, Flight Engineer
ONDRÁČEK Jindřich, LAC, 788317 , 310 Sqdn, čet.
* 12/07/02, Litovel /Olomouc/, Instrument Rep. II
ONDRÁČEK Václav, F/Sgt, 787923 , 311 Sqdn, rtm.
* 04/10/11, Brno    , Flight Engineer, Armourer
ONDRÁK Bohumil, F/Sgt, 788507 , 311 Sqdn, čet.
* 08/04/19, Staré Hamry /Frýdek-Místek/, WOP/AG
ONDRUŠ Jindřich, AC2, 788810 , Depot, voj.
* 12/11/21, Ostrava-HrabĚvka, Navigator trainee
ONDRŮJ František, RNDr., F/Lt, 82905 , 311 Sqdn, škpt./R/plk.
* 14/12/97, PrĚhonice /Praha-západ/, Meteorologist
† ??/??/63
ONDRŮJ Vlastimil, S/Ldr, 100022 , 311 Sqdn, škpt./R/plk.
* 14/11/14, Bošovice /Vyškov/, Navigator
† 31/01/69
OPAVSKÝ Jan, AC1, 788299 , 310 Sqdn, des.
* 11/12/04, Holíč /Senica/, Flight Mechanic A
OPLATKA Adolf /BRDSKÝ Petr/ Sgt, 788423 , 111 OTU, čet./R/mjr.
* 28/05/21, Praha    , Wireless Operator
† 23/11/43
OPLOCKÝ František, F/Sgt, 787574 , 312 Sqdn, rtm./R/mjr.
* 09/01/14, Němčice na Hané, Wireless Mechanic
† 06/12/93
ORLÍK Vilém, Sgt, 787088 , 311 Sqdn, rtm./R/pplk.
* 20/09/16, Opava    , Air Gunner
† 15/07/42
OSLADIL František, AC2, 788567 , Depot, svob.
* 08/10/24, Štěpánov /Olomouc/, WOP/AG
OSOBA Karel, Sgt, 788575 , 311 Sqdn, čet.
* 10/09/12, Hradec Králové, Wireless Operator
OSOLSOBĚ Jiří, F/Lt, 787870 (128671) , 311 Sqdn, por.
* 02/02/18, Brno    , Pilot
† 19/05/75
OSSENDORF Robert /OSENSKÝ/, P/O, 787590 (189192), 312 Sqdn, pplk./R/plk.
* 29/07/16, Všeruby /Plzeň-sever/, Pilot
† 01/02/55
OTČENÁŠEK Jan, AC2, 788737 , Depot, rtm.
* 30/04/03, Ježkovice /Rychnov n. Kněžnou/ , Armourer
OTTA Karel Stanislav, Sgt, 788508 , 311 Sqdn, čet./R/pplk.
* 13/07/21, Mnichovo Hradiště /Ml. Boleslav/, WOP/AG
OURODA Josef, Sgt, 788137 , 311 Sqdn, šrtm./R/plk.
* 15/03/09, Radkovice u Hrotovic /Třebíč/ , Fitter II E
† 02/10/78
OVSÁK Štefan, AC2, 788568 , Depot, voj.
* 02/02/23, Užhorod /Podkarpatská Rus/, Ground staff
OZIMINA Michal, AC2, 788834 , Depot, svob.
* 26/01/20, Bežovce /Michalovce/, Ground staff